All Prices exclude VAT
All prices exclude VAT.
Free Shipping

Fibre Patch Leads

Duplex Patch Cords
Duplex Patch Cords
  • Product Number: FCDO**XXXXYYY

Price:  
Call for Price


Details:
CODE TYPE/MODE LC TO LC LC TO SC LC TO ST LC TO FC SC TO SC SC TO ST SC TO FC ST TO ST
FCDOM1XXXXYYY* OM1 62.5/125 LCLC LCSC LCST     - SCSC SCST SCFC STST
FCDOM3XXXXYYY* OM3 50/125 LCLC LCSC LCST     - SCSC SCST SCFC STST
FCDOM4XXXXYYY* OM4 50/125 LCLC LCSC LCST     - SCSC SCST SCFC STST
FCDOS2XXXXYYY* OS2 9/125 LCLC LCSC LCST LCFC SCSC SCST SCFC STST

 

Replace XXXX with connectors required (LCLC for LC to LC) YYY refers to length required - please enquire

An extensive range of fibre patch leads available from stock that meet the latest standards.
Fibre patch leads from stock are available in the most popular lengths and custom made lengths & colours are also available on a lead time.


Features:
• Low insertion loss, high return loss
• High environmental stability
• Available fibre cable diameters:  0.9, 2.0, 3.0mm
• Simplex, duplex or multi-fibre
• Connector Types: LC, FC, SC, ST,  MTRJ, E2000
• Right Angled adapters are available on some leads
• Ferrule Interface Type: UPC to UPC, APC to  APC, APC to UPC
• Good exchangeability; Good Durability
• High temperature stability
• Compliant to IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS specifications

Standards:
All our patch leads are compliant with RoHS standards.