Matrix 16 Way Fibre Wall Mount Breakout Box, for Singlemode fibre, fitted with 16 x ST Simplex adaptors

PRODUCT NUMBER: FBOS16STS1616
£32.50 Ex VAT (£39.00 Inc VAT)
Availability: Currently out of stock but available for back order
ALTERNATIVE ITEMS
SUGGESTED PRODUCTS

Description

Description

 

Singlemode - 16 x ST Simplex 16 Way Fibre Breakout box (Each)

The adaptors are securely installed into the housing of each unit.

These units come with three 20mm cable glands and bunny clips for ease.

The integrated retaining lip on the lid coupled with securing screws ensures the installation is fast and secure. Keyhole apertures enable easy wall mounting.

 

Features

  • Adaptors: 16 x ST Simplex Adaptor
  • Fibre Count: 16 Fibres
  • Fibre Grade: Singlemode
  • Colour: White with Metal Adaptors
  • Sold in units of: Per Item / Each

 

Related Products

 

Q&As

 

Q:

A:

 

Reviews

Average Rating

0 Reviews
No reviews yet
5 Stars
0
4 Stars
0
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Star
0

Write a Review

You must be signed in to leave a review.

Write a Review