Multimode - 4 x ST Simplex, 4 Way Double door wall boxes (Each)

PRODUCT NUMBER: FWB2M24STS0404
£63.24 Ex VAT (£75.89 Inc VAT)
Availability: Currently out of stock but available for back order
ALTERNATIVE ITEMS
SUGGESTED PRODUCTS

Description

Description

 

Multimode - 4 x ST Simplex, 4 Way Double door wall boxes (Each)

Our Double Door, Double Locking Fibre Wall Boxes are available in up to 48 way SC, 48 way ST and 96 LC.

Our metal double-door lockable wall box features an adapter-ready internal bracket and splice tray option.

Adapters, splice trays and pigtails can be installed upon request.

  • Enclosure is supplied with a PG-11 gland and 4 kurly loks.
  • Lockable to prevent tampering
  • Different locks for each door for maximum security.
  • 1.2mm mild steel.
  • Ports numbered

 

Features

  • Adaptors: 4 x ST Simplex Adaptors
  • Fibre Count: 4 Fibres
  • Fibre Grade: Multimode
  • Wall Box Size: 380mm x 325mm x 70mm
  • Colour: RAL 7025 semi gloss
  • Sold in units of: Per Item / Each

 

Related Products

 

Q&As

 

Q:

A:

 

Features

Ports
  • 4
Adapter Type
  • 4 x STUPC SIMPLEX - Metallic Colour
Optical IL
  • =0.2dB (0.1dB Typ.)
Adapter Material
  • Stainless Steel
Box Material
  • COLD ROLLED STEEL
Plate Metal Thickness
  • 1.5MM
Dimensions
  • Dx70, Wx325, Hx380mm
Standards
  • RoHS & REACH/SvCH Compliant

Reviews

Average Rating

0 Reviews
No reviews yet
5 Stars
0
4 Stars
0
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Star
0

Write a Review

You must be signed in to leave a review.

Write a Review