Multimode - 4 x ST Simplex 4 Way Fibre box (Each)

PRODUCT NUMBER: FBOM04STS0404
£20.64 Ex VAT (£24.77 Inc VAT)
Availability: Currently out of stock but available for back order
ALTERNATIVE ITEMS
SUGGESTED PRODUCTS

Description

Description

 

Multimode - 4 x ST Simplex 4 Way Fibre Breakout box (Each)

The adaptors are securely installed into the housing of each unit.

These units come with three 20mm cable glands and bunny clips for ease.

The integrated retaining lip on the lid coupled with securing screws ensures the installation is fast and secure. Keyhole apertures enable easy wall mounting.

 

Features

  • Adaptors: 4 x ST Simplex Adaptor
  • Fibre Count: 4 Fibres
  • Fibre Grade: Multimode
  • Colour: White with Metal Adaptors
  • Sold in units of: Per Item / Each

 

Related Products

 

Q&As

 

Q:

A:

 

Features

Ports
  • 4
Adapter Type
  • 4 x STPC Simplex Metallic Colour
Optical IL
  • =0.2dB (0.1dB Typ.)
Adapter Material
  • Stainless Steel
Box Material
  • COLD ROLLED STEEL
Plate Metal Thickness
  • 1.5MM
Dimensions
  • Hx, Wx, Dx mm
Standards
  • RoHS & REACH/SvCH Compliant
Positions Available
  • 4
IEC Adapter Spec
  • IEC-61754-2

Reviews

Average Rating

0 Reviews
No reviews yet
5 Stars
0
4 Stars
0
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Star
0

Write a Review

You must be signed in to leave a review.

Write a Review