Multimode - 6 x LC Quad, 24 Way Double door wall boxes (Each)

PRODUCT NUMBER: FWB2M24LCQ2406
£91.32 Ex VAT (£109.58 Inc VAT)
Availability: Currently out of stock but available for back order
ALTERNATIVE ITEMS
SUGGESTED PRODUCTS

Description

Description

 

Multimode - 6 x LC Quad, 24 Way Double door wall boxes

Our Double Door, Double Locking Fibre Wall Boxes are available in up to 48 way SC, 48 way ST and 96 LC.

Our metal double-door lockable wall box features an adapter-ready internal bracket and splice tray option.

Adapters, splice trays and pigtails can be installed upon request.

  • Enclosure is supplied with a PG-11 gland and 4 kurly loks.
  • Lockable to prevent tampering
  • Different locks for each door for maximum security.
  • 1.2mm mild steel.
  • Ports numbered

 

Features

  • Adaptors: 6 x LC/UPC Quad Adaptors
  • Fibre Count: 24 Fibres
  • Fibre Grade: Multimode
  • Wall Box Size: 380mm x 325mm x 70mm
  • Colour: RAL 7025 semi gloss
  • Sold in units of: Per Item / Each

 

Related Products

 

Q&As

 

Q:

A:

 

Features

Ports
  • 24
Adapter Type
  • 6 x LCPC Quad Beige Colour
Optical IL
  • =0.2dB (0.1dB Typ.)
Adapter Material
  • PB Plastic
Box Material
  • COLD ROLLED STEEL
Plate Metal Thickness
  • 1.5MM
Dimensions
  • Dx72, Wx325, Hx380mm
Standards
  • RoHS & REACH/SvCH Compliant

Reviews

Average Rating

0 Reviews
No reviews yet
5 Stars
0
4 Stars
0
3 Stars
0
2 Stars
0
1 Star
0

Write a Review

You must be signed in to leave a review.

Write a Review